HYDRAULIC PLATE

LZ-030 Hydraulic Road Blocker

A hydraulically raised curved steel plate forms a physical barrier across a vehicle lane. When lowered, the plate closes into the road-mounted body; the raised plate has a black-and-yellow face and red-tipped projections.

Operation
Hydraulic lifting plate
Body length
3,000 mm
Body width
1,000 mm

HYDRAULIC PLATE

From a level route to a raised plate.

The curved steel plate pivots out of its buried body under hydraulic control. Its raised state and the below-ground installation require different clearances.

HYDRAULIC MOVEMENT

A plate that rises from the road.

LZ-030 original hydraulic road-blocker movement position 1
01

Lowered

The plate closes into its body to provide a route across the unit.

LZ-030 original hydraulic road-blocker movement position 2
02

Raising

The curved plate pivots upward under hydraulic control.

LZ-030 original hydraulic road-blocker movement position 3
03

Raised

At full extension the catalogue specifies a 500 mm raised barrier height.

INSTALLATION PLANNING

Coordinate the buried body and the hydraulic supply.

LZ-030 original catalogue product artwork

A 3,000 × 1,000 mm body

Plan the road opening around the body footprint and confirm the final installation drawing. The 380 V supply and hydraulic equipment need to be included in the site design.

DIMENSIONS & INSTALLATION

Coordinate the body, road and hydraulic supply.

Confirm the installation drawing before cutting the road. Include the hydraulic equipment, 380 V supply, drainage and service access.

INSTALLATION REFERENCE

Plan the product and its foundation together.

LZ-030 original catalogue dimension drawing; reference dimensions are described in the adjacent text

Original reference drawing

The original drawing shows the curved lifting plate and buried body. The depth and effective blocking-width values differ from the parameter table; obtain the final installation drawing before preparing the road opening.

Product specifications

LZ-030 specifications
ParameterSpecification
OperationHydraulic lifting plate
Body length3,000 mm
Body width1,000 mm
Raised height500 mm
Plate thickness16 mm
MaterialA3 steel with anti-rust primer
Supply380 V
Control voltage24 V
System power3.7 kW
Raising time≤3 s, adjustable
Lowering time≤2 s, adjustable
Ingress protectionIP68 — catalogue specification

PRODUCT QUESTIONS

Planning with LZ-030.

What is the rated raised height?

The dedicated model table gives a 500 mm raised height.

What power supply is specified?

The catalogue states a 380 V supply, 24 V control voltage and 3.7 kW system power. Confirm the local electrical arrangement with the selected system.

Does this model have a certified crash rating?

The catalogue does not provide an independently tested crash classification. A vehicle load statement is not an impact-test rating.

Can I build the foundation from the catalogue dimensions?

A final installation drawing is needed. Body depth and effective blocking width differ between the catalogue table and drawing; the approved project dimensions should resolve these before construction.

YOUR PROJECT

Plan your LZ-030 installation.

Share the lane layout, ground levels, drainage and available equipment space.

LZ-030 Hydraulic Road Blocker

YOUR PROJECT

Tell us what you need.

Share a few details to start the conversation.

You can share site photos and drawings in the WhatsApp conversation.

Review your message before sending. Your details are not stored on this website. Privacy